Pune Disclosure

SR.No Information Details
1 Name of the School The HDFC School, Pune
2 Affiliation no. 1130867
3 School code 30796
4 Complete address with pin code Survey No, 238-241, Planet IT, Adjacent to TCS, Behind Kalyan Jewellers, Magarpatta Road, Hadapsar, Pune- 411028.
5 Principal name & qualification Mrs Amruta Prabhu, M.A(Eng), M.Ed, P.hD(Education)
6 School E-mail id admissions.pune@thehdfcschool.com
7 Contact Details (landline/mobile) 7410043111/12

SR.No Documents/Information Upload Documents
1 Copies of Affiliation/Upgradation letter and recent extension of affiliation, if any CBSE/AFF//SS-00971-2122/2021-22
2 Copies of societies/trust/company registration/renewal certificate, as applicable Trust Name: Maharashtra 3E Education Trust Registration Year : 2017
3 Copy of no objection certificate (noc) issued, if applicable, by the state govt./ut No Objection Certificate
4 Copies of recognition certificate under rte act, 2009, and it’s renewal if applicable Recognition Certificate
5 Copy of valid building safety certificate as per the national building code Letter No : 237/2019
Date : 28/02/2019
6 Copy of valid fire safety certificate issued by the competent authority Outward No.: D/753
Date: 02/08/2020
7 Copy of the deo certificate submitted by the school for affiliation/upgradation/extension of affiliation or self certification by school DEO Certificate
8 Copies of valid water, health and sanitation certificates Letter No. : 14/20
Date : 31/08/2020

SR.No Documents/Information Details
1 Fee structure of the school Click Here
2 Annual Academic Calander Click Here
3 List of School Management Committee (smc) Click Here
4 List of Parents Teachers Association (pta) members Click Here


SR.No Information Details
1 Principal Mrs Amruta Prabhu, M.A(Eng), M.Ed, P.hD(Education)
2 Total No. of Teachers 86
• PGT 11
• TGT 26
• PRT 49
3 Teachers Section Ratio 1.5 : 1
4 Details of Special Educator 6
5 Details of Counsellor and Wellness Teacher 6 Counsellor, 1 Doctor & 1 Nurse

SR.No Information Details
1 Total campus area of the school (in sq mtr) 11,865 sq mtrs
2 No. and size of the class rooms (in sq mtr) 48 Nos: 48 sq mtrs
3 No. and size of laboratories including computer labs (in sq mtr) Mathematics Lab- 1 (48 sq mtr)
Physics Lab- 1 (191.9 sq mtr)
Chemistry Lab- 1 (191.9 sq mtr)
Biology Lab- 1 (191.9 sq mtr)
Computer Science labs - 3 (48 sq mtr)
Language Lab - 1 (48 sq mtr)
4 Other Facilities Swimming Pool - No
Indoor games - Yes
Dance Rooms - Yes
Music Rooms - Yes
Gymnasium - Yes
Health and Medical Room - Yes
5 Library Facilities Size of the library - 191.9 Square meter
6 Internet Facility (Y/N) YES
7 No. of girls toilets 36
8 No. of boys toilets 48
9 Link of youtube video of the inspection of school covering the infrastructure of the school Click Here

SR.No Admission No. Name TC No.
1 2087 Dhvani Vasavada 1
2 2175 Kaavya Ahluwalia 2
3 1455 Vidhi Ojha 3
4 2122 Nakul Gahlot 4
5 1456 Neeti Ojha 5
6 1880 Arineet Sinha 6
7 1287 Anika Raj 8
8 2273 Arjun Bhaskar Nair 10
9 2208 Arjun Singh 11
10 1879 Anvit Sinha 12
11 2312 Aryaman Mundra Jha 13
12 1357 Haarvi Rohan Nakar 14
13 2121 Nivan Gahlot 15
14 2314 Jaina Raj Singh 16
15 1092 Umanshi Bhardwaj 17
16 2244 Atharva Malhotra 18
17 1338 Sriram Sharma 19
18 1599 Sahasra Maanya Cherukumilli 20
19 1408 Nirvaan Kopparapu 21
20 1434 Krishiv Aengu 22
21 1743 Radhika Sharma 23
22 1792 Saahir Sachdeva 24
23 1727 Nitika Samant 26
24 1438 Aditya Kukreti 27
25 1607 Punit Surryawanshi 28
26 1951 Jathin Kumar 29
27 2116 Sharvi Mhatre 31
28 1627 Jashith Rajbhut 31
29 2242 Arnav Nigam 32
30 1857 Ekansh Jena 33
31 2320 Swagat Mohapatro 34
32 2010 Aanya Agrawal 35
33 1964 Vaani Mittal 36
34 1011 Akhil Sharma 37
35 1301 Harshitashree Bhagat 38
36 2198 Harshil Jain 39
37 1091 Jaivardhan Bhardwaj 40
38 1510 Raghavendra Singh 41
39 1581 Chaarvi Sachdev 42
40 1581 Saurav Sharma 43
41 1818 Michelle Pathak 44
42 1582 Divyansh Jain 45
43 2189 Varada Goswami 46
44 2243 Saanvi Malhotra 47
45 1911 Dittvi Jain 48
46 2241 Aditi Nigam 49
47 1966 Aryan Gupta 50
48 2211 Aadit Singh 51
49 2074 Dyuti Ahluwalia 52
50 1802 Devanshi 53
51 1972 Ridit Choudhary 54
52 1910 Aditi Vajjha 55
53 1211 Ira Malvade 56
54 1238 Aryan Bapan Paul 57
55 1319 Mayuresh Murkumbi 58
56 1076 Jaden James 59
57 2000 Pranjal Chanpuria 60
58 1007 Aryan Borate 61
59 1473 Tanvi Uddaraju 62
60 1347 Ashish Bhutani 63
61 2272 Laxita Karamchandani 64
62 2212 Aradhya Singh 65
63 2001 Anika Tyagi 66
64 1685 Manav Hunnargikar 67
65 1686 Yutika Hunnargikar 68
66 1812 Siya Bhoj 69
67 2246 Shivaay Gupta 70
68 2309 Ananya Uddaraju 71
69 2296 Mishika Chauhan 72
70 1937 Relangi Anshul Bhadra 73
71 1936 Venkata Kartikeya Relangi 74
72 1824 Akshat Pandey 78
73 1601 Aditya Tummidi 79
74 2190 Anandi Goswami 81
75 1718 Virat Kokane 82
76 1282 Daksh Mehan 83
77 1499 Vikram Pabreja 84
78 1518 Rohan Pabreja 85
79 1873 Debashree Roy 86